Welcome Package 370% up to $3,500

210 free spins across 4 deposits

Onlywin Casino Free Spins: How to Claim and Use Them

Onlywin Casino free spins come through deposit offers, weekly promotions and Daily Wheels. Here’s how to activate them, which rules affect your play and what to check before you start.

Explore More Games

Lucky Jack - Book Of Rebirth - Egyptian Darkness

Lucky Jack - Book Of Rebirth - Egyptian Darkness

spnmnl

15 Coins Grand Diamond Edition

15 Coins Grand Diamond Edition

voltent

Deadwood

Deadwood

nolimit

Lucky Joker Xmas

Lucky Joker Xmas

amatic

Patrick's Collection 30 Lines

Patrick's Collection 30 Lines

spnmnl

30 Fruitata Wins

30 Fruitata Wins

technology

Which Onlywin free spins can you claim and when

The main deposit sequence gives you free spins on the first three deposits. The first deposit includes 100 free spins, the second includes 60, and the third includes 50. The minimum deposit for this sequence is $30, and the bonus must be selected in your wallet before you make the deposit.

Contents
OfferDeposit triggerFree spins
First deposit$30 minimum100
Second deposit$30 minimum60
Third deposit$30 minimum50
Wednesday Free Spins$160 depositUp to 300
Sunday Reload$100 depositUp to 200

There is also a Wednesday offer for existing players: deposit $30 or more to collect 20 free spins. Daily Wheels gives you a daily spin for the chance to receive free spins, cash prizes and VIP points, with no deposit required.

The timing matters

The full four-deposit package must be claimed within 31 days of registration. Each individual deposit offer stays valid for 5 days after activation, so it is worth checking the active offer before you fund your account.

How to activate your free spins before playing

Claiming the spins is fairly straightforward, but the order matters. For players using Onlywin Australia, the key step is choosing the offer in the wallet before making the qualifying deposit. A code is not required.

  1. Create your account

    Registration asks for your email, name, date of birth and other personal information. It usually takes about five minutes.

  2. Select the free-spin offer

    Open the wallet and select the offer you want before depositing. This is especially important when you are choosing between the standard deposit sequence and a weekly promotion.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Use the minimum amount attached to your chosen offer. The standard deposit sequence starts at $30, Wednesday Free Spins requires $160, and the Sunday offer gives its free spins with a $100 deposit.

  4. Start within the offer window

    Keep the 5-day validity period for an individual deposit offer in mind. The full four-deposit sequence has its own 31-day window from registration.

There are 42 deposit methods available, including cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. Crypto is accepted for the deposit sequence, and deposits are processed instantly.

Choose the free-spin offer that suits your next deposit

Check the trigger first, then select the offer in your wallet and make the qualifying deposit.

The wagering rules that shape your free-spin play

The main wagering requirement is 40x. It applies to the deposit match and to winnings from free spins. Deposits made with bonus funds must also be played through 3 times before a Withdrawal can be requested.

Here is a simple illustration. If a $100 deposit receives a 100% match, the deposit and bonus total $200. Applying 40x gives $8,000 in wagering. That is turnover to complete, not a promise of a particular result.

Game typeContribution
Slots, excluding bonus buy and jackpot slots100%
Pragmatic Play Live and Platipus Live games10%
Roulette, jackpot games, other live games and table games0%

A 100% contribution means the qualifying stake counts fully towards the requirement. A 10% contribution means only one-tenth of the stake counts. Games with a 0% contribution do not move the wagering total forward.

Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind

While bonus funds are active, the maximum bet is $7.50. Deposit bonuses with a match component have a maximum cashout of 10 times the deposit value. The 300 Extra Spins deposit offer has a $170 maximum cashout.

Free spins are gambling entertainment, and the result of each game is generated by a random number generator. The reported RTP across all games is 98.35%, but RTP is a long-run figure rather than a guarantee on one spin session.

Weekly promotions and loyalty rewards can add more spins

If you prefer to spread your play across the week, the Wednesday and Sunday offers give you other ways to collect spins. Wednesday Free Spins awards up to 300 spins for a $160 deposit. Sunday Reload combines a 20% boost of up to $150 on deposits of $30 or more with up to 200 free spins when you deposit $100.

The Wednesday existing-player offer is smaller but has a lower trigger: a deposit of $30 or more gives you 20 free spins. Daily Wheels is separate from these deposit offers and lets you spin once each day for cash prizes, free spins and VIP points.

Free spins are also among the rewards in the 20-level loyalty programme. You collect points by placing bets, and level-up rewards can include free spins, bonus money, cashback and a personal account manager. Higher levels can include luxury trips to Las Vegas and the Maldives, while level 20 carries a Tesla Cybertruck reward.

Start with a free-spin trigger you can track

A fixed deposit offer is easy to plan around, while Daily Wheels gives you a daily chance to collect rewards without adding another deposit.

Playing free spins on mobile and in fun play

The mobile casino uses HTML5, so you can play on Android devices, iPhone, iPad and tablets. The full desktop game library is available on mobile, with a bottom bar for games, search, bonuses, cashier and the sidebar.

Onlywin Casino has over 1,600 games from 116+ providers, including more than 1,300 slots, approximately 100 table games and over 200 live casino games. The library also includes Megaways, bonus buy slots, jackpot slots, Plinko, crash games, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice, and video poker.

You can switch between real-money play and fun play after launching a game. This gives you a way to get comfortable with the controls before using an active free-spin offer. Your Login works with an email address and password on any device.

Select the offer before making the deposit.
Check the qualifying deposit and the active validity period.
Keep every bonus-funded bet at or below $7.50.
Choose games with a contribution that helps the wagering requirement.
Use the Limits tab for deposit, bet and loss limits if you want extra control.

The Limits tab also includes a 24-hour cool-off option, while long-term self-exclusion is available through a support request. These tools are useful if you want to keep free-spin play within a set entertainment budget.

Free Spins: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for Onlywin free spins?

The minimum deposit for the standard first, second and third deposit offers is $30. Other triggers are $160 for Wednesday Free Spins, $100 for the Sunday offer and $30 or more for the Wednesday existing-player offer.

How many free spins come with the first three deposits?

The first deposit gives 100 free spins, the second gives 60 and the third gives 50. The full four-deposit sequence must be claimed within 31 days of registration.

What wagering requirement applies to free-spin winnings?

The requirement is 40x, and it applies to free-spin winnings as well as the deposit match. Game contribution varies, with qualifying slots contributing 100%, selected live games contributing 10% and the other listed game types contributing 0%.

What is the maximum bet while using bonus funds?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while bonus funds are active. Keeping each stake at or below that amount helps you stay within the stated bonus terms.

What is the Wednesday Free Spins offer?

A $160 deposit can qualify you for up to 300 free spins. The 300 Extra Spins deposit offer has a maximum cashout of $170.

Can I collect free spins on Sundays?

Yes. Sunday Reload includes up to 200 free spins with a $100 deposit. It also gives a 20% boost of up to $150 on deposits of $30 or more.

Can I play the free spins on my phone?

Yes. The HTML5 mobile casino supports Android, iPhone, iPad and tablets, with the desktop game library available on mobile. You can also switch between real-money and fun play after launching a game.

Does Daily Wheels offer free spins?

Daily Wheels lets you spin once every day for the chance to receive free spins, cash prizes and VIP points. No deposit is required for the daily wheel spin.